© 2007 - 2008 Bulgarian Deaf Sports Federation. All Rights Reserved!

Results
Medals
STATE AGENCY OF
YOUTH AND SPORTS
7th European Athletics Championships of the Deaf, Sofia 8 - 14 July, 2007


9 July
10 July
11 July
12 July
14 July - final results

10 000        
  1. V. Kosenko        RUS
  2. R. Nowak           POL
  3. V. Yakubovskiy  RUS

Long Jump
  1. A. Iakovlev        RUS
  2. I. Dranakis         GRE
  3. F. Schlosser      GER

Discus
  1. O. Bilokon        UKR
  2. R. Cohua          FRA
  3. H. Schmidt       GER

100
  1. M. Fischer         GER
  2. M. Atig              FRA
  3. R. Sliwka           POL

400
  1. S. Mazuro                 UKR
  2. O. Cejas Rodriguez    ITA
  3. P. Ukhanov               RUS

1 500
  1. J. Soto Rey      ESP
  2. R. Nowak        POL
  3. A. Silaev          RUS

High Jump
  1. A. Landar       RUS
  2. A. Savostin     RUS
  3. S. Prypiyalo    UKR

Shot Put
  1. M. Kilic          TUR
  2. O. Bilokon      UKR
  3. T. Pazdera      CZE

Hammer
  1. J. Vacek        CZE
  2. M. Bgan        RUS
  3. R. Sokol        POL

5 000
  1. V. Yakubovskiy  RUS
  2. R. Nowak           POL
  3. V. Kosenko        RUS

400 Hurdles
  1. O. Khodakov     UKR
  2. A. Pankratov      UKR
  3. A. Liiviste           EST

Javelin
  1. J. Jacquelin       FRA
  2. M. Hanne         GER
  3. C. Bischlager    GER

200
  1. O. Cejas Rodriguez  ITA
  2. A. Mahmed             FRA
  3. S. Mazuro               UKR

800
  1. J. Soto Rey    ESP
  2. A. Silaev       RUS
  3. U. Kuecuek   TUR

110 Hurdles
  1. Y. Prokopenko  UKR
  2. K. Bakowski      POL
  3. A. Liiviste          EST

Triple Jump
  1. A. Savostin  RUS
  2. A. Landar    RUS
  3. J. Smons     LAT

4 x 100
  1. UKRAINE  
  2. GERMANY 
  3. RUSSIA     

4 x 400
  1. UKRAINE
  2. RUSSIA
  3. GERMANY
MEN
WOMEN
10 000
  1. D. Gaynetdinova       RUS
  2. S. Marquez Burdallo  ESP
  3. M. Golovko              UKR

Discus
  1. N. Ursulenko     UKR
  2. P. Malerova       CZE
  3. L. Voroneckaja  LTU

100
  1. T. Chebatarova  BLR
  2. M. Hralko          BLR
  3. M.Bachmatiuk    POL

400
  1. A. Tsiarentsyeva  BLR
  2. N. Khaziieva        UKR
  3. K.Golovina         RUS

1 500
  1. N. Erofeeva  RUS
  2. E. Zareba      POL
  3. E. Piery        FRA

100 Hurdles
  1. K. Olenko      EST
  2. Y. Shapoval   UKR
  3. G. Schneid     GER

Hammer
  1. B. Sewell           GBR
  2. R. Filimoshkina  UKR
  3. P. Malerova       CZE

5 000
  1. D. Gaynetdinova  RUS
  2. M. Golovko         UKR
  3. E. Zareba             POL

400 Hurdles
  1. E. Manninen  EST
  2. Y. Shapoval  UKR
  3. A. Matthaei   GER

Long Jump
  1. M. Hralko          BLR
  2. M. Bachmatiuk  POL
  3. K. Yakovleva    RUS

200
  1. A. Tsiarentsyeva  BLR
  2. M. Hanne            CZE
  3. T. Chebatarova    BLR

800
  1. N. Erofeeva  RUS
  2. L. Peffers     GBR
  3. V. Holub      UKR

Triple Jump
  1. M. Bachmatiuk  POL
  2. M. Hralko         BLR
  3. K. Zuhkova      RUS

Shot Put
  1. L. Voroneckaja  LTU
  2. I. Kristoficova   SVK
  3. T. Lvova           RUS

Javelin
  1. K. Olenko         EST
  2. C. Doran          GBR
  3. K. Friedrich      GER

High Jump
  1. E. Zatsepina    RUS
  2. K. Zhukova     RUS
  3. M. Maendsoo  EST

4 x 100
  1. BELARUS
  2. GERMANY
  3. ESTONIA

4 x 400
  1. BELARUS
  2. RUSSIA
  3. UKRAINE